India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,323822
BustAfghanistan 1,329826
BatnaAlgeria 6,6344,122
BecharAlgeria 7,5164,670
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7244,178
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5524,693
BiskraAlgeria 6,7064,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7864,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7319,154
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5549,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5629,049
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0758,746
ByrdAntarctica 13,8718,620
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8199,830
BarilocheArgentina 16,49710,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5289,649
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6646,005
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1266,292
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9404,313
BrestBelarus 5,2753,278
BrusselsBelgium 6,5914,096
Belize CityBelize 14,9689,301
BeninBenin 8,0465,000
BohiconBenin 8,0414,997
BermudaBermuda 12,3727,688
BageBrazil 15,1059,387
BambuiBrazil 14,0608,737
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8798,625
BarbalhaBrazil 12,8808,004
BarcelosBrazil 14,8419,222
BarraBrazil 13,4368,350
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3908,321
BarreirasBrazil 13,6668,492
BelémBrazil 13,4988,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8538,608
BelterraBrazil 14,1908,818
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4448,355
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7199,146
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5538,422
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1078,766
BrevesBrazil 13,7078,518
BurgasBulgaria 4,7892,976
BurundiBurundi 5,9313,686
BatouriCameroon 6,9344,309
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2026,961
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5527,179
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0446,242
Banff, AbCanada 11,4537,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6377,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2046,341
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5817,197
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5047,149
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2967,020
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6657,249
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6597,245
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6167,219
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1825,706
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8576,747
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5665,945
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5254,055
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8193,616
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32310,143
BeijingChina 4,0882,540
BarranquillaColombia 14,8989,258
Benito SalasColombia 15,6059,697
BogotáColombia 15,3779,555
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7063,546
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8703,648
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5424,065
BaniDominican Republic 13,9568,673
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0138,708
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8698,618
BahariyaEgypt 4,6472,888
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4252,750
BiarritzFrance 7,1344,433
BordeauxFrance 7,0414,375
BrestFrance 7,2494,505
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9999,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9989,320
BitamGabon 7,3394,560
BanjulGambia 9,6165,975
BerlinGermany 5,9773,714
BrockenGermany 6,1553,825
BokeGuinea 9,5605,940
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5925,960
BudapestHungary 5,5183,429
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5043,420
BangaloreIndia 1,367849
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,042648
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,159721
BikanerIndia 406252
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3033,296
BabolsarIran 2,5491,584
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9561,215
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8431,767
Bandar LengehIran 2,1081,310
BirjandIran 1,8291,137
BushehrIran 2,5101,560
BaghdadIraq 3,1841,979
BasraIraq 2,8161,750
BelmulletIreland 7,5034,663
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3924,593
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6673,521
BergamoItaly 6,2233,867
BolognaItaly 6,1023,792
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0953,787
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7473,571
BrindisiItaly 5,5673,460
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4895,275
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7335,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4201,504
BeirutLebanon 3,9982,484
BenghaziLibya 5,4223,369
BirzaiLithuania 5,3343,314
BitolaMacedonia 5,2813,282
BlantyreMalawi 6,3433,942
BvumbweMalawi 6,3543,948
BintuluMalaysia 4,6642,898
BamakoMali 8,8075,473
Bko-SMali 8,8055,471
BougounMali 8,8105,475
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6125,351
BaitagMongolia 2,7141,687
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1601,964
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7192,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0752,532
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9692,467
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2111,995
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0452,513
BulganMongolia 3,5632,214
BhamawMyanmar 2,1571,340
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5437,794
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3309,526
BilmaNiger 6,4764,024
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4324,618
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3563,950
BergenNorway 6,5354,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5344,060
BjornoyaNorway 6,3603,952
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2293,871
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2713,897
BadinPakistan 703437
BahawalnagarPakistan 592368
BalakotPakistan 1,055655
BarkhanPakistan 802498
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3799,557
BascoPhilippines 4,7342,942
BialystokPoland 5,3363,316
BejaPortugal 7,7994,846
BragancaPortugal 7,5904,717
BistritaRomania 5,1023,170
BucharestRomania 4,9343,066
BajkitRussia 4,3442,699
BarabinskRussia 3,3652,091
BarnaulRussia 3,2091,994
BerezovoRussia 4,3842,724
BiserRussia 3,9432,450
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1923,226
BogdarinRussia 4,4872,788
BogucanyRussia 4,0672,527
BomnakRussia 5,4033,357
BorRussia 4,1902,604
BorzjaRussia 4,4572,770
BratskRussia 4,0412,511
BelgradeSerbia 5,3783,342
BoSierra Leone 9,3955,838
BontheSierra Leone 9,4875,896
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6643,520
BerberaSomalia 3,6362,260
BusanSouth Korea 5,1723,214
BadajozSpain 7,6854,775
BarcelonaSpain 6,8874,280
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3264,553
BabanusaSudan 5,2693,275
BaselSwitzerland 6,3753,961
BernSwitzerland 6,3853,967
BangkokThailand 2,8781,789
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8721,785
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,5521,586
BizerteTunisia 6,2993,914
BalikesirTurkey 4,7172,931
BursaTurkey 4,6262,875
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8931,176
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2974,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2544,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2544,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9914,344
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0244,365
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0998,140
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6748,497
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3137,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,315
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5535,315
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2708,246
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6808,501
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6157,839
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8087,338
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0218,713
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4457,733
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7507,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1475,684
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6577,244
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0455,620
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4645,881
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1267,535
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1137,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9857,448
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2328,222
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9068,020
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0117,463
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6487,859
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0748,124
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5667,187
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4488,356
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0127,464
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2757,628
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1658,181
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0547,491
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7747,317
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0657,497
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8487,984
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7527,924
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9777,443
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2018,203
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7957,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9557,429
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3297,661
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4858,380
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2918,881
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7887,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4828,378
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4617,744
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3627,682
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0087,462
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6488,481
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6927,887
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5617,806
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6577,244
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2227,595
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6641,034
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2148,833
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5779,058
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1614,450
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1714,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -