India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,385860
ChlefAlgeria 7,0624,388
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5964,099
CeresArgentina 15,8439,845
ChamicalArgentina 16,26210,105
ChepesArgentina 16,29110,124
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0349,964
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4769,617
CórdobaArgentina 16,0659,983
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0629,981
CorrientesArgentina 15,5099,637
CairnsAustralia 8,8915,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2246,353
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8924,283
CedunaAustralia 8,8425,495
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4795,891
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,6435,371
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7386,051
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,4915,276
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2776,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4975,280
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6551,029
CharnocksBarbados 13,5748,435
CotonouBenin 8,0465,000
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6018,452
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7618,551
CabroboBrazil 12,9388,040
CaceresBrazil 15,0989,382
CaetiteBrazil 13,5048,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5327,787
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9389,283
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8119,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1048,765
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9748,062
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2008,202
CaparaoBrazil 13,6678,493
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3758,933
CaratingaBrazil 13,6718,495
CaravelasBrazil 13,3088,270
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6408,476
CarolinaBrazil 13,6988,512
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5959,070
CataguasesBrazil 13,7778,561
CatalaoBrazil 14,1968,821
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3938,944
CaxiasBrazil 13,1698,183
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8019,197
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4127,713
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8388,599
ChapecoBrazil 14,9029,260
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8229,211
CipoBrazil 12,9688,059
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,9228,651
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7738,558
CordeiroBrazil 13,7658,554
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6978,512
CorumbaBrazil 15,1869,436
CoximBrazil 14,8929,254
CrateusBrazil 12,9168,026
CuiabaBrazil 14,9229,272
CuritibaBrazil 14,5389,034
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4807,134
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5345,924
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1985,715
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1695,698
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9336,172
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2915,774
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1486,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0506,867
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0676,877
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0626,874
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1036,899
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1066,280
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9086,778
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4536,495
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6416,613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0175,603
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1486,928
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5127,153
Comox, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9236,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3997,084
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6237,222
ChicoChile 16,28810,121
ChillanChile 16,71710,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,80010,440
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,64110,341
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,43610,214
Curico-General FreireChile 16,68210,366
ChangchunChina 4,9003,045
ChangduChina 2,1901,361
ChangshaChina 3,6762,284
ChengduChina 2,8261,756
ChongqingChina 3,0621,903
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9899,315
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8333,625
CamagueyCuba 14,1158,771
CasablancaCuba 14,1518,794
ChebCzech Republic 6,0223,742
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0643,768
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8088,581
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9258,653
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8698,618
CanarEcuador 16,32710,146
CairoEgypt 4,3852,725
CaenFrance 6,9504,319
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8234,240
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5088,394
CocobeachGabon 7,5804,710
CologneGermany 6,4073,982
ChiosGreece 4,8613,020
CorfuGreece 5,4023,357
ConakryGuinea 9,5045,906
CatacamasHonduras 15,1449,410
CholutecaHonduras 15,3589,543
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,425886
CherrapunjiIndia 1,597993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,597993
ChahbaharIran 1,532952
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4494,629
ClonesIreland 7,3254,552
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4054,602
CorkIreland 7,4584,634
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4594,635
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3343,936
CameriItaly 6,3043,917
CampobassoItaly 5,8423,630
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2703,896
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2973,913
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3793,964
Cape MeleItaly 6,3553,949
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7963,602
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8343,626
CerviaItaly 6,0243,744
CiampinoItaly 6,0123,736
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1513,822
Cisa PassItaly 6,2113,860
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0733,774
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0333,749
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8363,627
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6483,509
ChibaJapan 6,1663,832
ChichibuJapan 6,0683,771
ChichijimaJapan 6,5464,068
ChoshiJapan 6,2313,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9482,454
ChilekaMalawi 6,3433,942
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3143,923
ChitipaMalawi 6,0243,743
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0318,719
ComitanMexico 15,2319,464
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2505,127
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2242,625
ChoirMongolia 3,7152,308
CasablancaMorocco 7,9314,929
ChindeMozambique 6,4664,018
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,2031,369
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3297,661
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3567,678
CondegaNicaragua 15,3209,520
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,5271,570
ChejuNorth Korea 4,9523,077
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,0503,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0743,153
ChhorPakistan 611380
ChitralPakistan 1,250777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0669,362
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2999,507
CajamarcaPeru 16,63110,335
ChachapoyasPeru 16,51310,261
ChiclayoPeru 16,72010,390
ChimbotePeru 16,77210,422
CuzcoPeru 16,40910,197
CzestochowaPoland 5,5593,454
CoimbraPortugal 7,7734,830
CalafatRomania 5,1753,216
CeahlauRomania 4,9923,102
ClujRomania 5,1653,210
ConstantaRomania 4,7272,937
CraiovaRomania 5,1053,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0293,747
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8232,997
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6164,111
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9674,951
Cape UelenRussia 8,4765,267
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9893,722
CaraRussia 4,8783,031
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1902,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2534,507
ChitaRussia 4,3382,696
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3502,703
CokurdahRussia 6,7194,175
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2393,256
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9285,548
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9993,106
CaceresSpain 7,6264,739
CadizSpain 7,7144,793
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4394,623
CordobaSpain 7,5504,691
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0741,289
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9111,809
ChanthaburiThailand 3,0851,917
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4841,543
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5301,572
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9381,826
ChumphonThailand 2,9511,834
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8513,015
CorumTurkey 4,1402,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9281,198
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6601,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1234,426
CernovcyUkraine 5,0263,123
ChernigovUkraine 4,7572,956
CarrascoUruguay 15,3029,509
ColoniaUruguay 15,4629,608
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6238,465
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9298,034
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3057,646
Camden, ScUsa 12,9988,077
Canton, NyUsa 11,6737,254
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4027,707
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6547,863
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2236,974
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6997,891
Casper, WyUsa 12,4437,732
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2757,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7217,905
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3527,675
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0748,125
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0748,124
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5727,812
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8727,999
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4857,759
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1657,559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0328,098
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5997,208
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6767,256
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8868,007
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8788,003
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6437,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3837,695
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3657,684
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5387,791
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3127,651
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5487,797
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5947,826
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5807,817
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4867,759
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Clark, SdUsa 12,1907,575
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2938,260
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8758,001
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1658,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2657,622
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4087,710
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5005,903
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2937,639
College Park, MdUsa 12,3437,670
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9028,018
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0088,083
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6067,834
Columbus, InUsa 12,6367,852
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4437,732
Conception, MoUsa 12,7097,897
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7897,947
Conway, ArUsa 13,2058,206
Conway, ScUsa 12,9228,030
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8717,377
Corning, ArUsa 13,0778,126
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6977,268
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0878,754
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5988,450
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9567,430
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0237,471
Covington, LaUsa 13,5938,447
Covington, TnUsa 13,0558,113
Crete, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1417,544
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4611,529
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4611,529
CaracasVenezuela 14,3578,922
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2698,867
CoroVenezuela 14,4949,007
ChipataZambia 6,3643,955
ChomaZambia 7,0494,381
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -