India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,424885
FarahAfghanistan 1,553965
FormosaArgentina 15,4379,592
ForrestAustralia 8,3465,186
FrancistownBotswana 7,3374,559
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0277,473
FloraniaBrazil 12,5757,814
FlorestaBrazil 12,8657,994
FlorianoBrazil 13,2278,219
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5189,022
FormosaBrazil 14,0378,723
FortalezaBrazil 12,6427,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0659,361
FrancaBrazil 14,2228,838
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1266,914
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6626,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8956,770
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5226,539
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5497,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2316,357
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6616,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2526,992
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2526,992
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6535,998
FayaChad 5,8743,650
FamagustaCyprus 4,1482,578
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3213,928
FarafraEgypt 4,7552,955
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3254,552
FichtelbergGermany 5,9853,719
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2893,908
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,2763,279
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1865,708
FaranahGuinea 9,1975,715
FalconaraItaly 5,9413,692
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1133,799
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,7673,584
FonniItaly 6,3073,919
FrontoneItaly 5,9923,723
FrosinoneItaly 5,9543,700
FukauraJapan 6,0893,784
FukueJapan 5,1723,214
FukuiJapan 5,8123,612
FukuokaJapan 5,3073,298
FukushimaJapan 6,1673,832
FukuyamaJapan 5,5623,456
FushikiJapan 5,8783,653
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9721,225
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0403,754
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3873,969
FunchalMadeira 8,7735,452
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5858,442
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6824,774
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4073,981
FaroPortugal 7,8404,872
FerganaRussia 1,7361,079
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5075,908
FalunSweden 5,9803,716
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7924,220
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2322,630
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3295,797
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7207,904
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5537,801
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2577,616
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9707,438
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4817,134
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1337,540
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1947,578
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3367,666
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1328,161
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8217,967
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4448,354
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3558,299
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8357,976
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3577,679
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2588,239
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1587,555
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1857,572
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7057,895
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3667,685
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7437,919
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7688,556
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9298,034
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2118,210
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4047,708
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7987,331
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7147,901
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7478,543
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2497,611
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4437,732
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9408,041
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0797,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -