India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5094,044
In SalahAlgeria 7,2104,481
InnsbruckAustria 6,0923,786
IbiriteBrazil 13,8678,617
IguatuBrazil 12,8367,976
IlheusBrazil 13,1778,189
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6148,460
IndaialBrazil 14,5679,052
IpameriBrazil 14,2018,825
IraiBrazil 14,9649,299
IreceBrazil 13,3158,274
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2238,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5529,043
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3808,936
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6728,496
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6918,507
ItapevaBrazil 14,4648,988
ItirucuBrazil 13,2098,208
ItuacuBrazil 13,3638,304
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9239,273
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1035,657
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4096,469
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6535,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4585,256
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50610,257
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,44412,083
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5259,647
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8458,603
IzobambaEcuador 16,12210,018
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3022,673
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3989,569
IoanninaGreece 5,3253,309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6965,404
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6654,763
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 271168
IranshahrIran 1,528950
IstranaItaly 6,0363,751
IidaJapan 5,9623,705
IizukaJapan 5,3363,316
IrakoJapan 5,9093,672
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8112,990
IrozakiJapan 6,0693,771
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8533,016
IshinomakiJapan 6,2303,871
IwamizawaJapan 6,2213,866
IzuharaJapan 5,2023,233
IrbidJordan 3,9582,460
IfraneMorocco 7,7134,793
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1827,570
IlorinNigeria 7,7284,802
InchonNorth Korea 4,9523,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6494,132
IslamabadPakistan 978608
IquitosPeru 15,9529,913
IloiloPhilippines 5,1643,209
IasiRomania 4,8713,027
IcaRussia 7,0924,407
IlirnejRussia 7,5314,680
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8493,634
IrkutskRussia 3,8482,391
Ivdel’Russia 4,1222,562
IbizaSpain 6,9954,347
IspartaTurkey 4,4722,779
IstanbulTurkey 4,6352,880
IzmirTurkey 4,7722,966
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1483,199
IzmailUkraine 4,7362,943
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6567,865
Independence, KsUsa 13,0528,111
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7357,292
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,5667,808
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5857,821
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7497,301
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5468,417
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4087,710
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9377,418
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9827,446
IsokaZambia 6,1063,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -