India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,225761
KandaharAfghanistan 1,206749
KhostAfghanistan 1,076669
KunduzAfghanistan 1,440895
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7179,145
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8663,645
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2232,003
KandiBenin 7,7774,833
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4497,115
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4507,115
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6267,225
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8077,337
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0945,651
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6385,989
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1836,328
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5727,191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,585985
KashiChina 1,592989
KunmingChina 2,6981,677
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2944,533
KhargaEgypt 4,5322,816
KosseirEgypt 4,1532,581
KajaaniFinland 5,5423,444
KuopioFinland 5,4713,400
KuusamoFinland 5,5743,463
KarlsruheGermany 6,3093,920
KasselGermany 6,2353,874
KonstanzGermany 6,2543,886
KumasiGhana 8,4305,239
KalamataGreece 5,2233,245
KerkiraGreece 5,4023,357
Kythira IslandGreece 5,1363,191
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8545,502
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6674,764
KankanGuinea 9,0365,615
KindiaGuinea 9,4075,846
KissidougouGuinea 9,1595,691
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3937,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9012,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9012,424
KeszthelyHungary 5,6453,508
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7034,786
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,302809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4904,033
KermanIran 1,9411,206
KermanshahIran 2,9411,828
Khoram AbadIran 2,8171,751
KilkennyIreland 7,3644,576
KingstonJamaica 14,3828,937
KagoshimaJapan 5,3463,322
KanazawaJapan 5,8433,631
KaruizawaJapan 6,0163,739
KatsuuraJapan 6,1923,848
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0483,758
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2723,898
KobeJapan 5,7383,566
KochiJapan 5,5993,480
KofuJapan 6,0263,745
KumagayaJapan 6,0933,786
KumamotoJapan 5,3453,322
KumejimaJapan 5,0713,151
KureJapan 5,5003,418
KushiroJapan 6,4333,998
KutchanJapan 6,1403,815
KyotoJapan 5,7813,592
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6851,668
KitaleKenya 5,1363,192
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7881,733
KufraLibya 5,2763,278
KaunasLithuania 5,3463,322
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5393,442
KybartaiLithuania 5,4033,358
KarongaMalawi 5,9913,723
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,5162,185
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7792,970
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6832,288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6442,264
KuantanMalaysia 3,7682,341
KuchingMalaysia 4,5382,820
KayesMali 9,0655,633
KeniebaMali 9,1165,665
KidalMali 7,6354,744
KitaMali 8,9325,550
KoutiaMali 8,5645,322
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7846,080
KisinevMoldova 4,7672,963
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4892,790
KhatgalMongolia 3,4972,173
KhovdMongolia 2,8911,797
KhujirtMongolia 3,3892,106
KhutagMongolia 3,5552,209
KenitraMorocco 7,8124,855
KalewaMyanmar 1,8831,170
KathaMyanmar 2,0711,287
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9341,823
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9281,198
KengtungMyanmar 2,4631,530
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9911,237
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4475,249
KathmanduNepal 989615
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8136,719
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5587,804
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6047,832
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6217,843
KanoNigeria 7,1754,459
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1523,201
KarasjokNorway 5,9033,668
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5654,079
KristiansandNorway 6,3663,956
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4363,999
KhasabOman 1,9661,222
KarachiPakistan 894556
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 879546
KhanpurPakistan 643400
KhuzdarPakistan 964599
KororPalau 6,5124,047
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4703,399
KlodzkoPoland 5,7263,558
KoszalinPoland 5,8133,612
KrakowPoland 5,4973,416
KalakanRussia 4,7022,922
KaliningradRussia 5,5453,446
KamenskoeRussia 7,5634,699
KandalaksaRussia 5,5293,436
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3003,293
KazanRussia 4,0282,503
KemRussia 5,3013,294
KerchRussia 4,1682,590
KhabarovskRussia 5,7083,547
KirenskRussia 4,4292,752
KirovRussia 4,2522,643
KljuciRussia 7,4034,600
KolpasevRussia 3,7302,318
KorfRussia 7,6054,726
KostromaRussia 4,5572,832
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5604,076
KotlasRussia 4,5772,844
KrasnodarRussia 3,9532,457
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2722,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7912,356
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6972,297
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2233,867
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7742,345
KurganRussia 3,4772,160
KurskRussia 4,4592,771
KyraRussia 4,1242,563
KigaliRwanda 5,7713,586
KoldaSenegal 9,4845,893
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2975,778
KosiceSlovakia 5,3683,336
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1075,038
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1843,222
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0241,258
KadugliSudan 5,0963,166
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5802,846
KassalaSudan 4,2362,632
KhartoumSudan 4,6162,869
KostiSudan 4,7052,924
KalmarSweden 5,8453,632
KaresuandoSweden 5,9573,702
KarlstadSweden 6,0783,777
KristianstadSweden 5,9693,709
KamishliSyria 3,5292,193
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7661,719
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2051,992
Khon KaenThailand 2,9551,837
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9331,822
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9581,838
KairouanTunisia 6,2993,914
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9122,431
KarsTurkey 3,4782,161
KastamonuTurkey 4,2552,644
KayseriTurkey 4,0582,522
KonyaTurkey 4,2992,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4451,520
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7151,066
KinlossUk 7,0484,380
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3762,719
KievUkraine 4,7622,959
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2492,640
KirovogradUkraine 4,5832,848
KlepininoUkraine 4,3412,698
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4622,773
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1843,221
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4942,793
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2777,629
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7867,324
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7847,944
Keene, NhUsa 11,7547,304
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3717,688
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1038,143
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9868,691
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6607,867
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5195,915
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1858,193
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7827,943
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3087,648
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9128,024
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6925,401
KabompoZambia 7,0634,389
KabweZambia 6,7644,203
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7574,199
KafirondaZambia 6,6614,139
KaomaZambia 7,0944,408
KasamaZambia 6,2393,877
KasempaZambia 6,9174,299
KawambwaZambia 6,3843,967
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -