India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9104,294
LuandaAngola 7,7574,820
LuenaAngola 7,3194,548
La PlataArgentina 15,4749,616
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0869,996
La RiojaArgentina 16,31110,136
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9779,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,11210,012
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6419,720
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4246,477
LavertonAustralia 10,0316,233
LearmonthAustralia 6,6934,159
LongreachAustralia 9,1365,677
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1365,677
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8476,741
Low HeadAustralia 10,3656,441
LinzAustria 5,8833,656
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8924,282
LerwickUk 6,8934,283
La PazBolivia 16,16910,047
LavrasBrazil 14,0018,700
LencoisBrazil 13,3208,277
LinharesBrazil 13,4498,358
LondrinaBrazil 14,6779,121
LomBulgaria 5,1483,199
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0866,889
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6587,244
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5755,950
Langara, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2667,001
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6487,238
London, OnCanada 12,0767,504
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8916,768
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8435,495
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,73510,399
LanzhouChina 2,9331,823
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,589987
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1389,407
LimonCosta Rica 15,4889,625
LarnacaCyprus 4,1752,594
LimassolCyprus 4,2272,627
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6504,132
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6814,152
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3433,942
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8578,611
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8868,629
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8998,637
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8548,609
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,15110,037
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,46410,231
LuxorEgypt 4,3142,681
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3999,569
Laucala BayFiji 12,0837,508
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3553,328
Le MansFrance 6,9214,301
LilleFrance 6,6814,152
LyonFrance 6,5914,096
LambarnGabon 7,6044,725
LastourvilleGabon 7,3664,577
LibrevilleGabon 7,6264,739
LeipzigGermany 6,0303,747
LindenbergGermany 5,9193,678
LamiaGreece 5,1853,222
LarissaGreece 5,1883,224
LemnosGreece 4,9623,084
LimnosGreece 4,9483,075
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4948,385
LabeGuinea 9,2925,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0827,508
La CeibaHonduras 15,0989,382
La MesaHonduras 15,1719,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,014630
LudhianaIndia 636395
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0763,776
LatinaItaly 5,9873,720
LatronicoItaly 5,7343,563
LecceItaly 5,5533,450
LodwarKenya 4,9473,074
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7581,714
LiepajaLatvia 5,5643,458
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4663,396
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4654,017
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3393,317
LabuanMalaysia 4,7402,946
LuqaMalta 5,9043,669
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5818,439
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4939,006
LashioMyanmar 2,2351,389
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5557,802
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5427,793
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5427,793
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5427,793
LagosNigeria 7,9404,934
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4213,990
LillehammerNorway 6,2633,892
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 727452
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3229,521
LimaPeru 16,82310,454
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1753,216
LisbonPortugal 7,8834,898
LeninbadRussia 1,7691,099
LevsiRussia 3,9142,432
LungiSierra Leone 9,5075,908
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8503,635
LanzaroteSpain 8,6385,368
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2204,487
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2873,907
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2783,901
LatakiaSyria 3,9862,477
LampangThailand 2,5561,588
LoeiThailand 2,8091,745
Lop BuriThailand 2,8271,757
LomeTogo 8,1695,076
LeemingUk 6,9594,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8924,282
London, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
London-GatwickUk 6,9054,291
LynehamUk 7,0254,365
L’VovUkraine 5,1993,231
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6982,919
LozovajaUkraine 4,3162,682
LubnyUkraine 4,5832,848
LuckUkraine 5,1143,178
LuganskUkraine 4,1052,551
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2297,599
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5357,790
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7258,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7598,550
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4818,377
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7077,275
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5157,777
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9148,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7328,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3307,662
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4437,732
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7477,300
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6237,844
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1368,784
Larned, KsUsa 12,9738,061
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9928,073
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1098,146
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3447,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7137,278
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3917,700
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8978,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9287,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8057,957
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8297,972
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0878,132
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5907,824
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9567,430
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5767,193
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5577,803
Libby, MtUsa 11,7597,307
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6377,852
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3817,694
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0797,506
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2398,227
Llano, TxUsa 13,7488,543
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6597,866
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2948,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2668,244
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2758,249
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3438,291
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6827,881
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7167,902
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3538,298
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6107,836
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8117,340
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4728,372
Luling, TxUsa 13,8798,625
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4647,745
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5947,826
LivingstoneZambia 7,2214,487
LundaziZambia 6,2203,865
LusakaZambia 6,8334,246
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8274,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -