India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0108,084
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,3221,443
ParanaArgentina 15,7129,764
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3809,557
PehuajoArgentina 15,8319,838
PergaminoArgentina 15,7219,769
PigeArgentina 15,8549,852
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0339,963
PosadasArgentina 15,2349,466
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6699,737
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,59310,311
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4179,580
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6434,750
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8554,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2595,753
ParakouBenin 7,8874,901
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7147,901
ParacatuBrazil 14,0538,732
ParanaBrazil 13,9688,680
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4678,990
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5719,054
ParintinsBrazil 14,3618,924
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9258,032
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9029,260
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0668,741
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1018,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8657,994
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4478,356
PeixeBrazil 14,0178,711
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0928,136
PicosBrazil 13,0878,132
PiraiBrazil 13,9358,659
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2148,832
PompeuBrazil 13,9358,660
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1059,386
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8798,624
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7339,155
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3899,563
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8159,206
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9658,678
PosseBrazil 13,8848,628
PlevenBulgaria 5,0333,128
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0083,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4022,114
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8806,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5425,930
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6587,244
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,8667,374
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3897,078
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7626,688
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6507,239
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3007,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0486,865
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8306,730
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5177,157
ParronChile 16,64410,343
Puerto AysenChile 16,41810,202
Puerto MonttChile 16,63610,338
Punta ArenasChile 15,8599,855
PingbianChina 3,7162,309
PeralesColombia 15,4739,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7409,160
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5859,684
PragueCzech Republic 5,8903,660
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0688,742
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8638,614
PoloDominican Republic 14,0348,721
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8418,601
PichilingueEcuador 16,25110,098
PortoviejoEcuador 16,32110,142
PuyoEcuador 16,16710,046
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3002,672
ParisFrance 6,7534,196
PerpignanFrance 6,7964,223
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3035,160
Port-GentilGabon 7,7504,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,89910,501
PotsdamGermany 5,9933,724
PatrasGreece 5,2463,260
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4545,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0545,626
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4958,386
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0758,746
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0149,330
PecsHungary 5,5623,456
PambanIndia 1,8001,119
PuneIndia 764475
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,9212,436
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5582,832
PadovaItaly 6,0543,762
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1183,802
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9813,717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9993,728
PantelleriaItaly 6,1153,800
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1793,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2963,912
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0113,735
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,8773,652
PiacenzaItaly 6,2243,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1793,839
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0233,743
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9873,720
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7493,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0243,744
PrizziItaly 5,9753,713
PakseLaos 3,3072,055
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4122,120
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4073,360
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4363,378
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9135,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4613,394
PatheinMyanmar 2,1711,349
PutaoMyanmar 2,1621,343
PyiMyanmar 2,1161,315
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9296,791
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5747,814
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5387,792
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1209,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6504,754
PohangNorth Korea 5,1993,231
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8843,035
PadidanPakistan 794493
PanjgurPakistan 1,191740
ParachinarPakistan 1,118695
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,244773
PeshawarPakistan 1,066663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6235,358
PilarParaguay 15,4569,605
PiscoPeru 16,83210,460
PiuraPeru 16,66510,356
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,09910,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8343,004
PoznanPoland 5,7393,566
PrzemyslPoland 5,2823,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6974,783
PortalegrePortugal 7,7214,798
Porto Portugal 7,7604,822
PavelecRussia 4,3862,726
PecoraRussia 4,6412,884
PermRussia 3,9652,464
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3264,553
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1173,180
PjatigorskRussia 3,6282,254
PoronajskRussia 6,2943,911
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0672,527
Providenja BayRussia 8,4415,245
PskovRussia 5,1973,230
PodorSenegal 9,3065,783
PopradSlovakia 5,4483,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4475,249
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6304,742
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8664,267
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9501,212
Port SudanSudan 4,0072,490
ParamariboSuriname 13,7008,513
PiteňSweden 5,8583,640
PalmyraSyria 3,7462,328
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2549,479
PhetchabunThailand 2,7971,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6961,675
PhraeThailand 2,6271,632
PhuketThailand 3,0671,906
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0401,889
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9371,825
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9201,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9078,642
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1914,469
PoltavaUkraine 4,4642,774
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3449,535
PradoUruguay 15,3199,520
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2109,451
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6877,884
Pana, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Paoli, InUsa 12,6367,852
Paris, IlUsa 12,5807,817
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9527,427
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6228,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5437,794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3198,277
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0938,136
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7227,905
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0007,457
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5708,433
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5457,796
Perry, OkUsa 13,1748,187
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1887,574
Philo, OhUsa 12,4167,715
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4488,357
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2757,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2898,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9287,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2857,634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3057,647
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0297,475
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8057,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0778,126
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3977,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9287,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,4957,765
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2208,215
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6667,249
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7948,572
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0687,499
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6667,249
Portage, WiUsa 12,1727,564
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6227,222
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9307,413
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3157,653
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3338,285
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7627,309
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4047,708
Princeton, InUsa 12,7947,950
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8527,365
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9628,054
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7839,186
PetaukeZambia 6,5204,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -