India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8119,825
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6219,707
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0639,982
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8559,853
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8629,857
RosarioArgentina 15,7429,782
RichmondAustralia 10,2576,374
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6786,014
RecifeBrazil 12,4727,750
RemansoBrazil 13,2668,243
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8279,835
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8718,620
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6069,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4849,001
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3647,062
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4797,133
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6097,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6107,215
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8915,525
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2306,979
RuoqiangChina 1,9271,198
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9869,312
RandersDenmark 6,2263,869
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9968,697
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8218,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,44212,082
RumipambaEcuador 16,17810,053
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0652,526
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1162,558
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2642,650
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5088,394
RostockGermany 6,0753,775
RhodesGreece 4,6822,909
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5364,683
ReykhólarIceland 7,8394,871
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8714,891
RamsarIran 2,7201,690
RashtIran 2,8241,755
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3034,538
RadicofaniItaly 6,0733,774
Resia PassItaly 6,1553,825
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9993,728
RivoltoItaly 5,9623,705
Rolle PassItaly 6,0603,765
RomeItaly 6,0183,740
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0413,754
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9303,685
RumoiJapan 6,2033,855
RigaLatvia 5,4063,359
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4053,359
RodriguesMauritius 5,1633,209
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5272,192
RabatMorocco 7,8354,869
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3031,431
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7314,804
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4327,726
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4127,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5727,812
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2277,598
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4777,753
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
RivasNicaragua 15,4909,626
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 746464
RebolyRussia 5,3853,346
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0042,488
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9311,821
RagaSudan 5,6153,489
RashadSudan 4,9233,060
RenkSudan 4,7572,956
RumbekSudan 5,3053,297
RanongThailand 2,9361,824
Roi EtThailand 3,0591,901
RizeTurkey 3,7002,299
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9081,186
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6822,909
RomnyUkraine 4,5862,850
RovnoUkraine 5,0683,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0001,243
RochaUruguay 15,1469,412
Racine, WiUsa 12,2837,633
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7267,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3187,655
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3167,654
Reading, PaUsa 12,1707,562
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5167,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1787,567
Redding, CaUsa 12,4787,754
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2998,264
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6457,858
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4497,736
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5067,771
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5067,771
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6237,844
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2447,608
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9557,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3917,700
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3687,686
Rockville, InUsa 12,5567,802
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4897,761
Rome, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7307,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1957,578
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5168,399
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3057,646
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -