India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,602996
ShkoderAlbania 5,4373,379
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5604,076
SaltaArgentina 16,13210,025
San AntonioArgentina 16,0229,956
San LuisArgentina 16,25910,103
San RafaelArgentina 16,43310,212
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0349,964
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0559,976
SarmientoArgentina 16,16010,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3086,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3066,404
SalzburgAustria 5,9693,709
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1881,981
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9741,848
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0491,895
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5885,958
SaveBenin 7,9614,947
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7149,765
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5333,439
SalvadorBrazil 13,0508,109
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0499,351
SantaremBrazil 14,1548,796
SantosBrazil 14,2118,831
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3128,893
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1128,769
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7457,920
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6629,111
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1579,419
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0298,718
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1468,169
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4038,329
São PauloBrazil 14,2288,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2638,863
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8659,859
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1108,146
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0378,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8698,618
SobralBrazil 12,8137,962
SoureBrazil 13,4678,368
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5698,432
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,0529,354
SurubimBrazil 12,5437,794
SadovoBulgaria 4,9933,103
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1253,185
SofiaBulgaria 5,1253,185
SiemreapCambodia 3,2091,994
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1156,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7047,273
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2757,006
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4065,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4147,093
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8087,338
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4386,486
Scott, SkCanada 11,3847,074
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8416,737
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2266,976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5077,150
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2155,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6027,210
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5597,183
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0136,844
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6526,619
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0816,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6207,221
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6207,221
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9266,789
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8985,529
SalCape Verde 10,0726,259
SantiagoChile 16,65810,352
SewellChile 16,62110,328
ShanghaiChina 4,4902,790
ShantouChina 4,1282,565
ShenyangChina 4,7212,934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1669,424
Simon BolivarColombia 14,8399,221
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5499,662
SibenikCroatia 5,7363,565
SplitCroatia 5,6933,537
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9183,677
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2933,911
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8648,615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8778,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8278,592
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8658,616
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8098,581
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9168,647
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9038,639
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9458,665
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9668,679
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8338,596
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8288,593
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8778,623
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9158,647
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9138,646
San GabrielEcuador 15,9889,935
SalloumEgypt 4,9663,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9653,086
SohagEgypt 4,3992,734
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1412,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3999,569
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1409,408
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7493,572
StrasbourgFrance 6,3663,956
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5138,397
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6208,464
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7342,320
SchleswigGermany 6,2423,879
StuttgartGermany 6,2523,885
SamosGreece 4,7902,977
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0083,112
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0393,131
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8505,500
SiguiriGuinea 8,9755,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2739,491
SzegedHungary 5,4213,369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6943,538
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8754,894
SagarIndia 327203
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 998620
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,6044,725
SemnanIran 2,4371,514
ShahroudIran 2,3491,460
ShirazIran 2,3431,456
ShannonIreland 7,4684,641
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3883,970
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7343,563
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5363,440
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2093,858
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3573,950
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7053,545
SigonellaItaly 5,8483,634
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9635,570
SagaJapan 5,3033,295
SaigoJapan 5,5533,450
SakaiJapan 5,5493,448
SakataJapan 6,0993,790
SapporoJapan 6,1853,843
SaseboJapan 5,2513,263
SendaiJapan 6,1973,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5613,456
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3543,327
ShinjoJapan 6,1413,816
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8043,607
ShirakawaJapan 6,1533,824
ShizuokaJapan 6,0233,743
SumotoJapan 5,7143,551
SuttsuJapan 6,0973,789
SuwaJapan 5,9813,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,39410,809
SavannakhetLaos 3,1341,948
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4103,362
SiluteLithuania 5,5063,422
SkopjeMacedonia 5,2623,270
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1943,228
SalimaMalawi 6,2223,866
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9733,090
SibuMalaysia 4,6132,866
SanMali 8,4605,257
SegouMali 8,5885,336
SikassoMali 8,6325,364
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9493,075
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3199,519
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3702,094
SainshandMongolia 3,7712,343
SafiMorocco 8,1165,043
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3125,165
SittweMyanmar 1,8331,139
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5074,044
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6194,113
SaiqOman 1,8601,156
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4251,507
SurOman 1,6891,050
SialkotPakistan 827514
SibbiPakistan 926576
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3369,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,81110,446
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5003,418
SandomierzPoland 5,3743,340
SniezkaPoland 5,7913,599
SuwalkiPoland 5,3793,342
SzczecinPoland 5,9003,666
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9244,924
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2585,753
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6498,482
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5723,462
Satu MareRomania 5,2353,253
SibiuRomania 5,1093,175
SulinaRomania 4,6622,897
SadrinskRussia 3,5772,223
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1983,230
SalekhardRussia 4,6462,887
SaratovRussia 3,8692,404
SejmcanRussia 6,8604,263
SelagoncyRussia 5,2913,288
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9664,329
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0763,154
SmolenskRussia 4,8483,012
SociRussia 3,8502,392
SortovalaRussia 5,2713,276
SuntarRussia 5,1473,199
SurgutRussia 4,0182,497
SverdlovskRussia 3,7282,317
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4772,782
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4758,373
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8974,907
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9772,471
SingaporeSingapore 4,0122,493
SliacSlovakia 5,5223,431
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9823,096
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7732,966
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5144,670
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1784,460
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3134,544
SevilleSpain 7,6524,755
SennarSudan 4,5942,855
ShambatSudan 4,6152,868
ShendiSudan 4,4862,787
StenseleSweden 6,0373,751
StockholmSweden 5,8153,613
StorlienSweden 6,2233,867
SundsvallSweden 5,9413,692
SantisSwitzerland 6,2443,880
SongeaTanzania 5,9083,671
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0581,900
SongkhlaThailand 3,3022,052
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7981,739
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0401,889
SurinThailand 3,0981,925
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0595,008
SokodeTogo 8,0515,003
SfaxTunisia 6,2633,892
SousseTunisia 6,2483,883
SamsunTurkey 4,0482,515
SiirtTurkey 3,4872,167
SivasTurkey 3,9502,455
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8811,169
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3524,569
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2024,476
SarataUkraine 4,6902,915
SarnyUkraine 5,0563,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3152,682
SumyUkraine 4,5102,803
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0431,270
SaltoUruguay 15,4749,616
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7097,897
Safford, AzUsa 13,5208,401
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6187,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6478,481
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7677,933
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6327,850
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2577,616
Salem, InUsa 12,6367,852
Salem, OrUsa 11,9937,453
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6417,855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7198,525
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9048,640
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4338,347
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,942
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6498,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0958,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9157,404
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2288,220
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1218,153
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9328,036
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8037,335
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1968,200
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6367,852
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7237,285
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0408,103
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5817,197
Selma, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9887,449
Seymour, InUsa 12,6367,852
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7147,901
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2357,603
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5188,400
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4627,744
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3357,665
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3587,680
Southport, NcUsa 12,8828,005
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4877,759
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0277,473
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6337,850
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9888,071
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9985,591
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0887,511
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9417,420
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0297,475
State College, PaUsa 12,1967,579
State University, MsUsa 13,3538,298
State University, NmUsa 13,6538,484
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5067,772
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7127,899
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6627,868
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7817,942
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4227,719
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8797,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2428,229
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0678,120
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9437,422
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7887,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9017,395
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8121,126
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9919,316
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6019,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3128,894
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5395,306
SocotraYemen 2,6911,672
SenangaZambia 7,3124,544
SerenjeZambia 6,5324,059
SeshekeZambia 7,3214,549
SolweziZambia 6,7794,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -