India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6109,700
UaupesBrazil 15,1419,408
UbatubaBrazil 14,0748,746
UberabaBrazil 14,2458,852
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5876,579
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3301,448
UpernavikGreenland 8,5515,313
UummannaqGreenland 8,6165,354
UdineItaly 5,9483,696
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9873,720
UenoJapan 5,8223,618
UnzendakeJapan 5,3053,297
UrakawaJapan 6,3113,922
UshibukaJapan 5,2893,287
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1313,810
UwajimaJapan 5,5113,425
UkmergeLithuania 5,3023,295
UtenaLithuania 5,2613,269
UlaangomMongolia 3,0781,912
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7082,304
UlgiiMongolia 2,9141,811
UliastaiMongolia 3,1161,936
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9901,858
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9222,437
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,3293,311
UfaRussia 3,6752,284
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8313,623
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9952,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2644,514
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1752,594
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7812,971
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5174,671
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8883,659
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1744,458
Umm BeninSudan 4,5822,847
UmeňSweden 5,8513,636
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2131,997
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9181,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6411,641
UrfaTurkey 3,7442,326
UsakTurkey 4,5812,847
Uman’Ukraine 4,7292,939
UzgorodUkraine 5,2953,290
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3517,675
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3427,670
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5807,817
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -